Make a Donation



Missing Classmates

The Flaget Alumni Association is searching for addresses and telephone
numbers for 290 missing alumni from its thirty graduating classes, 1945-1974.

If you have information for any of the persons listed below, please contact
Bob Ullrich '65 at 502-459-6820 or e-mail him at bobullrich47@gmail.com.

Thanks for your help.

Last Updated: 08/01/17

Class of '46
Bernard M. Schwarzwalder

Class of '50
Billy Gene Coley

Class of '51
Robert A. Newton


Class of '52
Charles E. Durrett, F. Michael Hayden
George J. Stewart, Jr.


Class of '53
Charles G. Combs, Donald L. Kellerman,
Lawrence J. Kennedy, Eugene W. Pike


Class of '54
William K. Porter


Class of '55
James E. Martin


Class of '56
John J. Barker, Patrick J. Bernard, Donald J. Smith


Class of '57
Robert E. Bradley, George D. Goetz, Francis A. Hall,
Charles E. Moore, Charles J. Shaw, Frank D. Shaw


Class of '58
Wallace G. Crowe, Lawrence R. Martin, David M. O'Dea,
Frank J. Williams, John A. Wiseman


Class of '59
Thomas L. Clark, Joseph M. Crowe, Richard J. McIntosh, Robert F. Mudd,
James P. Norris, Milton B. Owens, Jr., Charles R. Stiebling,
George E. Thompson, Ronald W. Zoeller


Class of '60
Charles T. Clark, Dennis A. Downey, James P. Henry,
Ronald J. Hutchins, James L. Johnson, Phillip F. Miller, Randolph A. Moore,
Stephen R. Porter, William A. Porter, John J. Rice


Class of '61
Michael I. Dooley, Paul W. Gruber, Jr., William A. Hofmann,
Thomas W. Jones, Robert Mattingly, William T. Sigler II, James P. Stuber,
Donald L. Turner, Paul D. Woolley, Douglas T. Yeager


Class of '62
Robert P. Bir, Charles J. Bowling, Raymond E. Crable, William J. Gross,
John E. Hays, William F. Hill, Joseph H. Mattingly, Louis A. Maxwell,
Ronald A. Mueller, Robert L. Padgett, James A. Palmer. Edward L. Porter.
Alan C. Watson, Robert Michael Wheatley, Paul, V. Williams, Dr. James S. Wilson


Class of '63
David R. Bartley, Lawrence E. Hawkins, Charles K. Hill, Leo J. Miller,
John R. Morris, Francis E. O'Brien, James R. Pitts, Jerome P. Spalding,
Richard L. Thompson


Class of '64
William W. Baylor, Ronald J. Duvall, Joseph L. Elmore, Michael H. Gibbs,
Charles E. Miller, Terry E. Moorehead, Ronald E. Raney, Walter J. Schmidt,
William C. Sharp, Michael B. Turner


Class of '66
Charles H. Johnson, Francis A. Peak,
William W. Scott, Daniel A. Smith, John L. Wallace, Jr.


Class of '67
James M. Burke, Alvin J. Frazier, Peter J. Hellinger,
Robert J. Mayer, Richard W. O'Connell


Class of '68
Richard Adams, Joseph A. Andres, James B. Brady, James E. Brown, John L. Bush,
William J. Faulkner, David L. French, Hardie Griggs, Paul C. Hayes,
James J. Howell, Thomas V. Montgomery, Thomas P. O'Connell, Michael A. Pike,
Carl W. Sanders, Bobby L. Thompson, Patrick J. Welch


Class of '69
Richard A. Barlow, Michael L. Bowman, Maurice Cox, Gerald M. Davis,
Anthony R. Duke, Booker T. Jordan, Daniel R. Livers


Class of '70
John W. Baechler, Michael L. Basham, Walter J. Bell, Thomas M. Brown,
Larry E. Cahill, Ralph S. Cox, Joseph W. Davis, Thomas C. Downs, Everett E. Green,
Robert D. Habermel III, Michael L. Mask, Charles L. Mathis, William A. Ransdell, Thomas W. Roberts,
David A. Robinson, Paul D. Thomas, Vincent D. Welch, Michael A. Wirth


Class of '71
Claude A. Bohn, Gerald J. French, Edward Maxwell,
Andrew D. Meadors, William S. Norman, Robert C. Stamp, Robert J. Wimberg


Class of '72
Donald Basket, Robert L. Brooks, Bernard Crenshaw,
Charles W. Hoffman, Raymond Jackson, Donald P. Pruitt, Ronald P. Pruitt,
Charles W. Riney, Cecil Anthony Smith, Floyd A. Smith, William T. Stikes III,
Charles W. Thompson, James E. Ward, John L. Weathers


Class of '73
James R. Armstrong, Charles W. Carter, Nathaniel W. Cunningham,
James D. Francis, Brent E. Griffin, John M. Horton, Christopher A. Lander,
James S. McDowell, Terry J. Palmer, Michael A. Smith


Class of '74
Robert J. Bell, Mark A. Brown, Sam Calhoun, James M. Clan, Ann E. Hurd,
Anita R. Lee, Robert E. Martin, Phillip McAbee, Hinda J. Newbrant Williams,
Mary T. Stikes Austin, Ralph, E. Strange, Vivian D. Williams


Lay Faculty and Staff
Edward Carlton, Patrick N. Curley, David Dyke, Barbara Freund,
Miss Lawler, Mr. Logsdon, Leroy Malone, James McCabe, Miss McDonough,
Larry Rogers, Mr. Wathen, Donna Wilson